Results – Sprint Relay |
||||||
2015-03-07 | ||||||
NOL Relay | (20 / 20) | Time | After | Time lost | ||
1. | QLD Cyclones Yasi | 51:41 | ||||
1. | Rachel Effeney | 11:07 | 11:07 | 00:00 | ||
2. | Mark Gregson | 12:58 | 24:05 | 00:00 | ||
3. | Tim Effeney | 13:06 | 37:11 | 00:00 | ||
4. | Anna Sheldon | 14:30 | 51:41 | 00:00 | ||
2. | Stingers 2 | 52:30 | +0:49 | |||
1. | Nicola Blatchford | 12:47 | 12:47 | +1:40 | 00:00 | |
2. | Joshua Blatchford | 13:04 | 25:51 | +1:46 | 00:00 | |
3. | Alex Massey | 12:35 | 38:26 | +1:15 | 00:00 | |
4. | Catherine Murphy | 14:04 | 52:30 | +0:49 | 00:00 | |
3. | Victoria 1 | 53:54 | +2:13 | |||
1. | Aislinn Prendergast | 12:15 | 12:15 | +1:08 | 00:00 | |
2. | Matt Doyle | 13:00 | 25:15 | +1:10 | 00:00 | |
3. | Bruce Arthur | 13:13 | 38:28 | +1:17 | 00:00 | |
4. | Laurina Neumann | 15:26 | 53:54 | +2:13 | 00:00 | |
4. | Red Tailed Blacks | 54:19 | +2:38 | |||
1. | Tara Melhuish | 13:30 | 13:30 | +2:23 | 00:00 | |
2. | Stephen Melhuish | 14:05 | 27:35 | +3:30 | 00:00 | |
3. | Andrew Barnett | 12:30 | 40:05 | +2:54 | 00:00 | |
4. | Katelyn Effeney | 14:14 | 54:19 | +2:38 | 00:00 | |
5. | QLD Cyclones Larry | 55:16 | +3:35 | |||
1. | Krystal Neumann | 13:14 | 13:14 | +2:07 | 00:00 | |
2. | Tobias Karlsmose Svarer | 13:16 | 26:30 | +2:25 | 00:00 | |
3. | Mathieu McGuire | 14:15 | 40:45 | +3:34 | 00:00 | |
4. | Heather Muir | 14:31 | 55:16 | +3:35 | 00:00 | |
6. | Stingers 3 | 55:53 | +4:12 | |||
1. | Lisa Grant | 13:05 | 13:05 | +1:58 | 00:00 | |
2. | Andrew Hill | 14:04 | 27:09 | +3:04 | 00:00 | |
3. | Andrew Brown | 12:39 | 39:48 | +2:37 | 00:00 | |
4. | Tracy Marsh | 16:05 | 55:53 | +4:12 | 00:00 | |
7. | Stingers 4 | 55:57 | +4:16 | |||
1. | Barbara Hill | 13:34 | 13:34 | +2:27 | 00:00 | |
2. | Toby Wilson | 14:00 | 27:34 | +3:29 | 00:00 | |
3. | Daniel Hill | 13:27 | 41:01 | +3:50 | 00:00 | |
4. | Marina Iskhakova | 14:56 | 55:57 | +4:16 | 00:00 | |
8. | Arrows 1 | 57:21 | +5:40 | |||
1. | Olivia Sprod | 15:44 | 15:44 | +4:37 | 00:00 | |
2. | Will Kennedy | 14:46 | 30:30 | +6:25 | 00:00 | |
3. | Simon Uppill | 11:55 | 42:25 | +5:14 | 00:00 | |
4. | Bridget Anderson | 14:56 | 57:21 | +5:40 | 00:00 | |
9. | Western Nomads | 57:50 | +6:09 | |||
1. | Alison Burrill | 14:50 | 14:50 | +3:43 | 00:00 | |
2. | Oscar McNulty | 12:10 | 27:00 | +2:55 | 00:00 | |
3. | Ricky Thackray | 13:15 | 40:15 | +3:04 | 00:00 | |
4. | Natasha Sparg | 17:35 | 57:50 | +6:09 | 00:00 | |
10. | Victoria 2 | 59:00 | +7:19 | |||
1. | Mary Fleming | 13:51 | 13:51 | +2:44 | 00:00 | |
2. | Christopher Naunton | 13:48 | 27:39 | +3:34 | 00:00 | |
3. | Bruce Arthur | 15:39 | 43:18 | +6:07 | 00:00 | |
4. | Clare Brownridge | 15:42 | 59:00 | +7:19 | 00:00 | |
11. | Stingers 6 | 1:04:23 | +12:42 | |||
1. | Kaitlin Radstaak | 15:06 | 15:06 | +3:59 | 00:00 | |
2. | Eric Morris | 14:40 | 29:46 | +5:41 | 00:00 | |
3. | Fedor Iskhakov | 17:02 | 46:48 | +9:37 | 00:00 | |
4. | Phoebe Dent | 17:35 | 1:04:23 | +12:42 | 00:00 | |
12. | Arrows 2 | 1:04:44 | +13:03 | |||
1. | Jenny Casanova | 16:35 | 16:35 | +5:28 | 00:00 | |
2. | John Nieuwenhoven | 14:09 | 30:44 | +6:39 | 00:00 | |
3. | Tyson Hillyard | 19:17 | 50:01 | +12:50 | 00:00 | |
4. | Melanie Fuller | 14:43 | 1:04:44 | +13:03 | 00:00 | |
13. | Juniors Pink | 1:17:10 | +25:29 | |||
1. | Rebecca George | 17:43 | 17:43 | +6:36 | 00:00 | |
2. | Callum Davis | 18:25 | 36:08 | +12:03 | 00:00 | |
3. | Alex Kennedy | 17:07 | 53:15 | +16:04 | 00:00 | |
4. | Ellen Currie | 23:55 | 1:17:10 | +25:29 | 00:00 | |
14. | Juniors White | 1:21:51 | +30:10 | |||
1. | Sophie Jones | 17:50 | 17:50 | +6:43 | 00:00 | |
2. | Tom Kennedy | 20:40 | 38:30 | +14:25 | 00:00 | |
3. | Ewan Shingler | 17:15 | 55:45 | +18:34 | 00:00 | |
4. | Joanna Hill | 26:06 | 1:21:51 | +30:10 | 00:00 | |
15. | Juniors Orange | 1:23:30 | +31:49 | |||
1. | Zoe Melhuish | 15:04 | 15:04 | +3:57 | 00:00 | |
2. | Duncan Currie | 15:47 | 30:51 | +6:46 | 00:00 | |
3. | Alastair George | 16:01 | 46:52 | +9:41 | 00:00 | |
4. | Nea Shingler | 36:38 | 1:23:30 | +31:49 | 00:00 | |
Gang Gangs | MP | |||||
1. | Jo Allison | 12:20 | 12:20 | +1:13 | 00:00 | |
2. | Ian Lawford | 12:24 | 24:44 | +0:39 | 00:00 | |
3. | Lachlan Dow | MP | MP | |||
4. | Lizzie Ingham | 12:30 | MP | 00:00 | ||
Stingers 1 | MP | |||||
1. | Malin Andersson | 13:23 | 13:23 | +2:16 | 00:00 | |
2. | Aidan Dawson | 13:10 | 26:33 | +2:28 | 00:00 | |
3. | Matthew Parton | MP | MP | |||
4. | Michele Dawson | 14:51 | MP | 00:00 | ||
Sulphur Crested | MP | |||||
1. | Mace Neve | 16:31 | 16:31 | +5:24 | 00:00 | |
2. | Lukas Frei | 13:28 | 29:59 | +5:54 | 00:00 | |
3. | Matthew Crane | MP | MP | |||
4. | Belinda Lawford | 14:42 | MP | 00:00 | ||
Stingers 5 | MP | |||||
1. | Georgia Jones | 13:18 | 13:18 | +2:11 | 00:00 | |
2. | Greg Barbour | 15:07 | 28:25 | +4:20 | 00:00 | |
3. | Jock Davis | MP | MP | |||
4. | Paula Shingler | 16:06 | MP | 00:00 | ||
Juniors Blue | MP | |||||
1. | Melissa Annetts | 20:57 | 20:57 | +9:50 | 00:00 | |
2. | Matthew Hill | 16:17 | 37:14 | +13:09 | 00:00 | |
3. | Finn Mackay | 26:37 | 1:03:51 | +26:40 | 00:00 | |
4. | Rebecca Kennedy | MP | MP | |||
Open Relay | (53 / 57) | Time | After | Time lost | ||
1. | Forresters Green | 24:41 | ||||
1. | Brodie Nankervis | 11:10 | 11:10 | 00:00 | ||
2. | Ashley Nankervis | 13:31 | 24:41 | 00:00 | ||
2. | Forresters Red | 25:43 | +1:02 | |||
1. | Jarrah Day | 11:33 | 11:33 | +0:23 | 00:00 | |
2. | Sebastian O'Halloran | 14:10 | 25:43 | +1:02 | 00:00 | |
3. | The Rejects | 26:11 | +1:30 | |||
1. | Ciaran Lane | 13:40 | 13:40 | +2:30 | 00:00 | |
2. | Oliver Mill | 12:31 | 26:11 | +1:30 | 00:00 | |
4. | Real Bendigo | 26:35 | +1:54 | |||
1. | Ben Goonan | 12:30 | 12:30 | +1:20 | 00:00 | |
2. | Jim Russell | 14:05 | 26:35 | +1:54 | 00:00 | |
5. | Not James Hird | 28:20 | +3:39 | |||
1. | Peter Hobbs | 13:31 | 13:31 | +2:21 | 00:00 | |
2. | Blair Trewin | 14:49 | 28:20 | +3:39 | 00:00 | |
6. | Mr Punch | 28:28 | +3:47 | |||
1. | Peter Annetts | 12:54 | 12:54 | +1:44 | 00:00 | |
2. | Tony Hill | 15:34 | 28:28 | +3:47 | 00:00 | |
7. | No pressure | 29:21 | +4:40 | |||
1. | Paul Marsh | 13:59 | 13:59 | +2:49 | 00:00 | |
2. | Simon George | 15:22 | 29:21 | +4:40 | 00:00 | |
8. | Vivid Feet | 30:06 | +5:25 | |||
1. | Mark Shingler | 14:38 | 14:38 | +3:28 | 00:00 | |
2. | Jayne Sales | 15:28 | 30:06 | +5:25 | 00:00 | |
9. | Collins Class | 31:02 | +6:21 | |||
1. | Nicholas Collins | 13:20 | 13:20 | +2:10 | 00:00 | |
2. | Stephen Collins | 17:42 | 31:02 | +6:21 | 00:00 | |
9. | Uringa Ringins | 31:02 | +6:21 | |||
1. | Ant Nolan | 15:07 | 15:07 | +3:57 | 00:00 | |
2. | Jim Mackay | 15:55 | 31:02 | +6:21 | 00:00 | |
11. | The Edgy Sledgers | 31:10 | +6:29 | |||
1. | Andrew Kennedy | 13:52 | 13:52 | +2:42 | 00:00 | |
2. | Andrew Wisniewski | 17:18 | 31:10 | +6:29 | 00:00 | |
12. | SimTock | 31:40 | +6:59 | |||
1. | Scott Simson | 13:37 | 13:37 | +2:27 | 00:00 | |
2. | Gayle Quantock | 18:03 | 31:40 | +6:59 | 00:00 | |
13. | Hurtles | 31:44 | +7:03 | |||
1. | Lance Read | 15:03 | 15:03 | +3:53 | 00:00 | |
2. | Wendy Read | 16:41 | 31:44 | +7:03 | 00:00 | |
14. | No1 and Waiting | 32:36 | +7:55 | |||
1. | Ross Barr | 17:14 | 17:14 | +6:04 | 00:00 | |
2. | James Lithgow | 15:22 | 32:36 | +7:55 | 00:00 | |
15. | Caromal | 32:51 | +8:10 | |||
1. | Carolyn Matthews | 16:32 | 16:32 | +5:22 | 00:00 | |
2. | Malcolm Roberts | 16:19 | 32:51 | +8:10 | 00:00 | |
16. | CC sprinters | 33:00 | +8:19 | |||
1. | Carolyn Haupt | 17:27 | 17:27 | +6:17 | 00:00 | |
2. | Clare Williams | 15:33 | 33:00 | +8:19 | 00:00 | |
17. | NANA | 33:06 | +8:25 | |||
1. | Nick Melhuish | 14:56 | 14:56 | +3:46 | 00:00 | |
2. | Ana Herceg | 18:10 | 33:06 | +8:25 | 00:00 | |
18. | SWOZ connection | 33:13 | +8:32 | |||
1. | Linda Sesta | 15:06 | 15:06 | +3:56 | 00:00 | |
2. | Karen Blatchford | 18:07 | 33:13 | +8:32 | 00:00 | |
19. | Stingers | 33:18 | +8:37 | |||
1. | Istvan Kertesz | 16:21 | 16:21 | +5:11 | 00:00 | |
2. | Jose Zapata | 16:57 | 33:18 | +8:37 | 00:00 | |
20. | JTK and the missile crisis | 34:04 | +9:23 | |||
1. | Jamie Kennedy | 16:13 | 16:13 | +5:03 | 00:00 | |
2. | Tania Kennedy | 17:51 | 34:04 | +9:23 | 00:00 | |
21. | QO | 34:34 | +9:53 | |||
1. | Peter Effeney | 17:10 | 17:10 | +6:00 | 00:00 | |
2. | Tony Bryant | 17:24 | 34:34 | +9:53 | 00:00 | |
22. | ONKA Vets | 34:57 | +10:16 | |||
1. | Adrian Uppill | 15:54 | 15:54 | +4:44 | 00:00 | |
2. | Robin Uppill | 19:03 | 34:57 | +10:16 | 00:00 | |
23. | Go Faster | 34:59 | +10:18 | |||
1. | Karin Hefftner | 18:47 | 18:47 | +7:37 | 00:00 | |
2. | Larry Weiss | 16:12 | 34:59 | +10:18 | 00:00 | |
24. | CC and the Sunshine Bandits | 35:16 | +10:35 | |||
1. | Dan Martin | 17:05 | 17:05 | +5:55 | 00:00 | |
2. | Alice Prudhoe | 18:11 | 35:16 | +10:35 | 00:00 | |
25. | Hair | 35:37 | +10:56 | |||
1. | Airdrie Long | 19:06 | 19:06 | +7:56 | 00:00 | |
2. | Huon Wilson | 16:31 | 35:37 | +10:56 | 00:00 | |
26. | R and R | 36:10 | +11:29 | |||
1. | Robert Preston | 19:20 | 19:20 | +8:10 | 00:00 | |
2. | Russell Blatchford | 16:50 | 36:10 | +11:29 | 00:00 | |
27. | Forresters White | 36:26 | +11:45 | |||
1. | Dirk Nankervis | 21:14 | 21:14 | +10:04 | 00:00 | |
2. | Jade Kerber | 15:12 | 36:26 | +11:45 | 00:00 | |
28. | Team Arcadia | 36:51 | +12:10 | |||
1. | Julia Prudhoe | 19:51 | 19:51 | +8:41 | 00:00 | |
2. | Paul Prudhoe | 17:00 | 36:51 | +12:10 | 00:00 | |
29. | DanTed | 37:50 | +13:09 | |||
1. | Ted Woodley | 18:41 | 18:41 | +7:31 | 00:00 | |
2. | Dan Redfern | 19:09 | 37:50 | +13:09 | 00:00 | |
30. | Woods and Jones | 38:50 | +14:09 | |||
1. | Hilary Wood | 20:28 | 20:28 | +9:18 | 00:00 | |
2. | Margaret Jones | 18:22 | 38:50 | +14:09 | 00:00 | |
31. | Vicatoos | 39:16 | +14:35 | |||
1. | Roch Prendergast | 22:24 | 22:24 | +11:14 | 00:00 | |
2. | Greg Lane | 16:52 | 39:16 | +14:35 | 00:00 | |
32. | Dawson | 39:22 | +14:41 | |||
1. | Graeme Dawson | 16:49 | 16:49 | +5:39 | 00:00 | |
2. | Barbara Dawson | 22:33 | 39:22 | +14:41 | 00:00 | |
33. | Goode Currie Guide | 39:38 | +14:57 | |||
1. | Colin Currie | 14:36 | 14:36 | +3:26 | 00:00 | |
2. | Keith Goode | 25:02 | 39:38 | +14:57 | 00:00 | |
34. | NOBS | 39:58 | +15:17 | |||
1. | Steve Flick | 17:09 | 17:09 | +5:59 | 00:00 | |
2. | Jim Lee | 22:49 | 39:58 | +15:17 | 00:00 | |
35. | Cross city united | 40:00 | +15:19 | |||
1. | Rodney Parkin | 17:13 | 17:13 | +6:03 | 00:00 | |
2. | Kevin Curby | 22:47 | 40:00 | +15:19 | 00:00 | |
36. | The Jokers | 40:53 | +16:12 | |||
1. | Warwick Selby | 17:02 | 17:02 | +5:52 | 00:00 | |
2. | John Le carpentier | 23:51 | 40:53 | +16:12 | 00:00 | |
37. | Who is that | 40:57 | +16:16 | |||
1. | Ian Miller | 21:13 | 21:13 | +10:03 | 00:00 | |
2. | Ted Mulherin | 19:44 | 40:57 | +16:16 | 00:00 | |
38. | Baxter the Baton | 41:39 | +16:58 | |||
1. | Margaret Peel | 19:29 | 19:29 | +8:19 | 00:00 | |
2. | Geoff Peel | 22:10 | 41:39 | +16:58 | 00:00 | |
39. | Just4Fun | 42:39 | +17:58 | |||
1. | Lisa Lampe | 20:09 | 20:09 | +8:59 | 00:00 | |
2. | Sue Key | 22:30 | 42:39 | +17:58 | 00:00 | |
40. | shoopair | 45:00 | +20:19 | |||
1. | John Russell | 24:33 | 24:33 | +13:23 | 00:00 | |
2. | Stephan Wagner | 20:27 | 45:00 | +20:19 | 00:00 | |
41. | Bikers of the apocalypse | 49:35 | +24:54 | |||
1. | Michael Roylance | 28:00 | 28:00 | +16:50 | 00:00 | |
2. | Stuart McWilliam | 21:35 | 49:35 | +24:54 | 00:00 | |
42. | The Orrs | 50:46 | +26:05 | |||
1. | Peter Orr | 23:34 | 23:34 | +12:24 | 00:00 | |
2. | Maria Orr | 27:12 | 50:46 | +26:05 | 00:00 | |
43. | NSW Combo | 51:13 | +26:32 | |||
1. | Anna Fitzgerald | 18:56 | 18:56 | +7:46 | 00:00 | |
2. | Elaine Murdoch | 32:17 | 51:13 | +26:32 | 00:00 | |
44. | N and Ns | 51:55 | +27:14 | |||
1. | Nicola Nygh | 28:01 | 28:01 | +16:51 | 00:00 | |
2. | Debbie Byers | 23:54 | 51:55 | +27:14 | 00:00 | |
45. | The Survivors | 58:16 | +33:35 | |||
1. | Bryony Cox | 27:09 | 27:09 | +15:59 | 00:00 | |
2. | Tim Cox | 31:07 | 58:16 | +33:35 | 00:00 | |
46. | Go Lightly | 52:58* | +28:17 | |||
1. | Ross Duker | 31:59 | 31:59 | +20:49 | 00:00 | |
2. | Robert Herkes | 20:59 | 52:58* | +28:17 | 00:00 | |
Blank Space | MP | |||||
1. | Serena Doyle | 29:00 | 29:00 | +17:50 | 00:00 | |
2. | Shane Doyle | MP | MP | |||
Capital Idea | MP | |||||
1. | Chris Andersen | 15:37 | 15:37 | +4:27 | 00:00 | |
2. | David Jenkins | MP | MP | |||
Harding | MP | |||||
1. | Carol Harding | 17:54 | 17:54 | +6:44 | 00:00 | |
2. | John Harding | MP | MP | |||
Whose Feet | MP | |||||
1. | Michael Burton | MP | MP | |||
2. | Lee Coady | 15:35 | MP | 00:00 | ||
Mnátapí | MP | |||||
1. | Sue Thomson | 32:43 | 32:43 | +21:33 | 00:00 | |
2. | Connie McNamee | MP | MP | |||
Tigray Aardvarks | DNS | |||||
1. | Ewan Barnett | 15:24 | 15:24 | +4:14 | 00:00 | |
2. | Andrew Lumsden | DNS | DNS | |||
Couldn't be bothered entering | DNS | |||||
1. | Ian Jessup | 27:38 | 27:38 | +16:28 | 00:00 |
Open Easy | Time | After | |
1. | Nathan Yang (Knox) | 10:01 | |
2. | Henry Lake (Knox) | 10:25 | +0:24 |
3. | Benjamin Yang (Knox) | 11:07 | +1:06 |
4. | Bailey Dietz (Knox) | 12:08 | +2:07 |
5. | Lachlan Giles (Big Foot Orienteers) | 13:55 | +3:54 |
6. | Caleb Loewy (Knox) | 15:23 | +5:22 |
7. | Lachlan Coady (WHO) | 18:19 | +8:18 |
Aoife Rothery (Big Foot Orienteers) | MP | ||
Ben Napton (Knox) | MP | ||
James Reed (Knox) | MP | ||
Tom Stilwell (Knox) | MP | ||
Open Hard | Time | After | |
1. | David Mcghee | 18:39 | |
2. | Clyde Mcghee | 21:48 | +3:09 |
3. | Angus Leung | 28:24 | +9:45 |
4. | Ellis Leung (Garingal Orienteers) | 32:44 | +14:05 |
Michael Lloyd (Uringa) | MP |