Total Results – Big Foot Sprints XXI E2 |
|||||||||
2018-12-23 | |||||||||
Sprint | (87 / 87) | Total Time | Behind | Stage | Time Lost | ||||
1. | Ewan Shingler | Big Foot Orienteers | 27:46 | 14:55 | 1. | 00:15 | |||
2. | Alastair George | Big Foot Orienteers | 27:59 | +0:13 | 15:03 | 2. | +0:08 | 00:00 | |
3. | Aidan Dawson | Garingal Orienteers | 28:30 | +0:44 | 15:20 | 3. | +0:25 | 00:00 | |
4. | Andrew Brown | Big Foot Orienteers | 29:15 | +1:29 | 15:26 | 5. | +0:31 | 00:00 | |
5. | James McQuillan | Western and Hills Orienteers | 29:37 | +1:51 | 15:32 | 6. | +0:37 | 00:00 | |
6. | Richard Morris | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 29:59 | +2:13 | 15:20 | 3. | +0:25 | 00:00 | |
7. | Richard Mountstephens | Big Foot Orienteers | 30:20 | +2:34 | 15:40 | 7. | +0:45 | 00:00 | |
8. | Toby Wilson | Garingal Orienteers | 30:29 | +2:43 | 16:12 | 8. | +1:17 | 00:50 | |
9. | Clyde McGhee | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 32:16 | +4:30 | 16:49 | 10. | +1:54 | 00:00 | |
10. | Jock Davis | Big Foot Orienteers | 32:20 | +4:34 | 17:20 | 11. | +2:25 | 00:39 | |
11. | Greg Barbour | Big Foot Orienteers | 33:55 | +6:09 | 17:40 | 12. | +2:45 | 00:00 | |
12. | Shane Doyle | Uringa Orienteers | 34:19 | +6:33 | 18:24 | 13. | +3:29 | 00:15 | |
13. | Huon Wilson | Garingal Orienteers | 35:15 | +7:29 | 18:52 | 14. | +3:57 | 00:15 | |
14. | Michele Dawson | Garingal Orienteers | 35:54 | +8:08 | 19:10 | 17. | +4:15 | 00:15 | |
15. | Nea Shingler | Big Foot Orienteers | 36:41 | +8:55 | 18:59 | 15. | +4:04 | 00:00 | |
16. | Angus Leung | Garingal Orienteers | 36:45 | +8:59 | 19:05 | 16. | +4:10 | 00:15 | |
17. | Paula Shingler | Big Foot Orienteers | 36:52 | +9:06 | 19:27 | 19. | +4:32 | 00:00 | |
18. | Graeme Dawson | Garingal Orienteers | 36:56 | +9:10 | 19:26 | 18. | +4:31 | 00:00 | |
19. | James Southwell | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 36:58 | +9:12 | 19:32 | 21. | +4:37 | 00:39 | |
20. | Michael Ridley-Smith | No club | 37:00 | +9:14 | 19:30 | 20. | +4:35 | 00:00 | |
21. | Callum Davis | Big Foot Orienteers | 38:37 | +10:51 | 19:39 | 24. | +4:44 | 00:22 | |
22. | Iida Lehtonen | No club | 38:53 | +11:07 | 19:36 | 23. | +4:41 | 01:40 | |
23. | Alex Kennedy | Garingal Orienteers | 38:57 | +11:11 | 20:28 | 26. | +5:33 | 00:00 | |
24. | Simon George | Big Foot Orienteers | 39:04 | +11:18 | 20:53 | 31. | +5:58 | 00:00 | |
25. | Tracy Marsh | Big Foot Orienteers | 39:22 | +11:36 | 20:51 | 29. | +5:56 | 00:00 | |
26. | Clare Williams | No club | 39:25 | +11:39 | 20:42 | 28. | +5:47 | 00:40 | |
27. | Russell Blatchford | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 39:36 | +11:50 | 19:34 | 22. | +4:39 | 00:00 | |
28. | Simon Nash | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 39:42 | +11:56 | 20:17 | 25. | +5:22 | 00:32 | |
29. | Linda Sesta | Uringa Orienteers | 40:04 | +12:18 | 20:41 | 27. | +5:46 | 00:35 | |
30. | Jenny Casanova | No club | 40:08 | +12:22 | 22:05 | 37. | +7:10 | 00:50 | |
31. | David McGhee | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 40:29 | +12:43 | 21:38 | 34. | +6:43 | 00:55 | |
32. | John Bulman | Garingal Orienteers | 41:08 | +13:22 | 20:51 | 29. | +5:56 | 00:00 | |
33. | Miles Ellis | Big Foot Orienteers | 41:10 | +13:24 | 22:14 | 38. | +7:19 | 00:48 | |
34. | Warwick Selby | Garingal Orienteers | 41:16 | +13:30 | 21:18 | 32. | +6:23 | 00:00 | |
35. | Rebecca George | Big Foot Orienteers | 41:18 | +13:32 | 21:36 | 33. | +6:41 | 00:00 | |
36. | Nicole Mealing | Big Foot Orienteers | 41:31 | +13:45 | 21:52 | 35. | +6:57 | 00:00 | |
37. | John Brayan | Garingal Orienteers | 42:21 | +14:35 | 22:02 | 36. | +7:07 | 01:13 | |
38. | Dylan Bryant | Enoggeroos | 44:24 | +16:38 | 23:35 | 39. | +8:40 | 00:48 | |
39. | Andrew Wisniewski | Big Foot Orienteers | 46:22 | +18:36 | 24:51 | 42. | +9:56 | 01:09 | |
40. | Ian Froude | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 47:04 | +19:18 | 24:52 | 44. | +9:57 | 00:16 | |
41. | Rodney Parkin | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 47:59 | +20:13 | 24:51 | 42. | +9:56 | 00:15 | |
42. | Andra Leung | Garingal Orienteers | 48:00 | +20:14 | 24:25 | 41. | +9:30 | 00:21 | |
43. | Peter Thomason | No club | 48:01 | +20:15 | 25:28 | 48. | +10:33 | 01:03 | |
44. | Tania Kennedy | Garingal Orienteers | 48:21 | +20:35 | 25:09 | 46. | +10:14 | 00:45 | |
45. | Terry Bluett | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 49:01 | +21:15 | 26:17 | 50. | +11:22 | 00:39 | |
46. | Johnny Petersen | Garingal Orienteers | 49:08 | +21:22 | 26:42 | 53. | +11:47 | 00:29 | |
47. | Joanna Parr | Big Foot Orienteers | 49:09 | +21:23 | 26:54 | 54. | +11:59 | 03:47 | |
48. | Saacha Donaldson | Big Foot Orienteers | 49:41 | +21:55 | 26:38 | 52. | +11:43 | 00:57 | |
49. | Julia Barbour | Big Foot Orienteers | 51:11 | +23:25 | 23:41 | 40. | +8:46 | 01:07 | |
50. | Andrew Lumsden | Big Foot Orienteers | 51:56 | +24:10 | 26:13 | 49. | +11:18 | 01:31 | |
51. | Ellis Leung | Garingal Orienteers | 52:03 | +24:17 | 25:27 | 47. | +10:32 | 00:31 | |
52. | Tony Bryant | Enoggeroos | 53:13 | +25:27 | 29:19 | 60. | +14:24 | 00:51 | |
53. | Nicola Nygh | Big Foot Orienteers | 53:27 | +25:41 | 27:31 | 55. | +12:36 | 01:45 | |
54. | Natalia Beliakova | Big Foot Orienteers | 53:41 | +25:55 | 27:35 | 56. | +12:40 | 00:00 | |
55. | Ian Miller | Western and Hills Orienteers | 53:50 | +26:04 | 28:23 | 58. | +13:28 | 02:02 | |
56. | Steve Dunlop | No club | 54:12 | +26:26 | 28:18 | 57. | +13:23 | 00:20 | |
57. | Dmitry Stukov | No club | 55:03 | +27:17 | 29:22 | 61. | +14:27 | 01:50 | |
58. | Ian McKenzie | Uringa Orienteers | 59:35 | +31:49 | 32:46 | 64. | +17:51 | 00:00 | |
59. | Barbara Dawson | Garingal Orienteers | 1:02:38 | +34:52 | 33:49 | 65. | +18:54 | 00:28 | |
60. | Tony Halsall | No club | 1:04:21 | +36:35 | 30:19 | 62. | +15:24 | 02:34 | |
61. | Miia Lehtonene | No club | 1:04:31 | +36:45 | 32:40 | 63. | +17:45 | 00:24 | |
62. | Sue Froude | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 1:04:34 | +36:48 | 34:00 | 66. | +19:05 | 01:56 | |
63. | Gayle Shepherd | Uringa Orienteers | 1:06:37 | +38:51 | 35:14 | 68. | +20:19 | 01:26 | |
64. | Ron Pallas | Uringa Orienteers | 1:06:38 | +38:52 | 35:09 | 67. | +20:14 | 00:21 | |
65. | Airdrie Long | Garingal Orienteers | 1:11:28 | +43:42 | 38:51 | 70. | +23:56 | 00:40 | |
66. | Elizabeth Bulman | Garingal Orienteers | 1:11:33 | +43:47 | 39:58 | 72. | +25:03 | 04:11 | |
67. | Margaret Duguid | No club | 1:12:28 | +44:42 | 37:29 | 69. | +22:34 | 01:36 | |
68. | Dick Ogilvie | Uringa Orienteers | 1:15:28 | +47:42 | 39:13 | 71. | +24:18 | 01:45 | |
69. | Keith Goode | Big Foot Orienteers | 1:28:10 | +60:24 | 48:43 | 73. | +33:48 | 00:54 | |
70. | Maureen Ogilvie | Uringa Orienteers | 1:57:18 | +89:32 | 1:07:21 | 74. | +52:26 | 06:54 | |
Bruce Oppenheim | No club | MP | MP | ||||||
Dave Lotty | Uringa Orienteers | MP | MP | ||||||
Duncan Currie | Garingal Orienteers | MP | 16:20 | 9. | +1:25 | 00:00 | |||
Jamie Kennedy | Garingal Orienteers | MP | 25:01 | 45. | +10:06 | 00:39 | |||
Louise Barbour | Big Foot Orienteers | MP | 28:52 | 59. | +13:57 | 03:04 | |||
Serena Doyle | Uringa Orienteers | MP | 26:28 | 51. | +11:33 | 03:08 | |||
Ivan Stukov | No club | DNF | DNF | ||||||
Alan Garde | No club | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Amanda Mackie | Big Foot Orienteers | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Gordon Wilson | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Hamish Mackie | Big Foot Orienteers | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Jakob Doyle | Uringa Orienteers | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Maree Doyle | Uringa Orienteers | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Sue Healy | No club | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Tom Kennedy | Garingal Orienteers | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Yekatrina Stukov | No club | DNS | DNS | ||||||
Hao Zheng | No club | NTP | DNF |
The splits (if any) go here