Provisional Results at Thursday 15 December 11:22AM
Score
Name | Club | Gross | Penalty | Time | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Morris | VM | BN N | 590 | 20 | 46:44 | 570 |
2 | Richard Mountstephens | VM | Big Foot Orienteers | 560 | 10 | 45:22 | 550 |
3 | Thomas Gordon | OM | 600 | 60 | 50:10 | 540 | |
4 | Tristan White | OM | GO N | 530 | 0 | 44:03 | 530 |
5 | Thomas Mountstephens | JM | Big Foot Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:43 | 530 |
6 | Michael Weiner | MM | Uringa Orienteers | 530 | 0 | 44:51 | 530 |
7 | Nick Stanley | JM | GO N | 540 | 10 | 45:19 | 530 |
8 | James McQuillan | MM | WH N | 550 | 20 | 46:24 | 530 |
9 | Melissa Thomas | OW | BN N | 510 | 0 | 44:30 | 510 |
10 | Ciaran Mathewson | OM | GO N | 530 | 30 | 47:45 | 500 |
11 | Stuart Thorpe | VM | BF N | 540 | 40 | 48:08 | 500 |
12 | Andrew Smith | SVM | GO N | 520 | 30 | 47:10 | 490 |
13 | Michael Ridley-Smith | SVM | GO N | 530 | 40 | 48:23 | 490 |
14 | Vivien de Remy de Courcelles | VM | WH N | 530 | 40 | 48:45 | 490 |
15 | Will Kay | JM | WH N | 500 | 20 | 46:08 | 480 |
16 | Matt North | JM | No club | 500 | 20 | 46:09 | 480 |
17 | Ori Gudes | VM | UR N | 500 | 20 | 46:54 | 480 |
18 | Mathew Cox | MM | GO N | 510 | 30 | 47:48 | 480 |
19 | Joel Putnam | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 470 | 10 | 45:04 | 460 |
20 | Nick Barlow | SVM | GO N | 500 | 40 | 48:16 | 460 |
21 | Glenn Horrocks | VM | GO N | 600 | 140 | 58:37 | 460 |
22 | David Bray | SVM | GO N | 460 | 10 | 45:41 | 450 |
23 | Curtis Pepper | JM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 480 | 30 | 47:03 | 450 |
24 | Stuart Deane | VM | GO N | 500 | 50 | 49:44 | 450 |
25 | Istvan Kertesz | MM | Garingal Orienteers | 440 | 0 | 44:36 | 440 |
26 | Lucy Mackie | OW | CAS N | 440 | 0 | 44:55 | 440 |
27 | Charlotte Smith | OW | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 20 | 46:02 | 440 |
28 | Andrew Graham | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 500 | 60 | 50:21 | 440 |
29 | Michael Free | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 500 | 60 | 50:43 | 440 |
30 | Richard Pattison | OM | BN N | 520 | 80 | 52:05 | 440 |
31 | Peter Annetts | SVM | GO N | 530 | 90 | 53:17 | 440 |
32 | Melvyn Cox | LM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 430 | 0 | 43:16 | 430 |
33 | Warwick Selby | LM | GO N | 430 | 0 | 44:46 | 430 |
34 | John Brayan | SVM | GO N | 440 | 10 | 45:15 | 430 |
35 | Scott Henderson | VM | WH N | 440 | 10 | 45:39 | 430 |
36 | Alessandra Martines | MW | BN N | 450 | 20 | 46:08 | 430 |
37 | Tim Butcher | VM | GO N | 420 | 0 | 40:33 | 420 |
38 | Ben Butcher | JM | GO N | 420 | 0 | 43:42 | 420 |
39 | Carolyn Haupt | VW | GO N | 420 | 0 | 43:54 | 420 |
39 | Martin Dearnley | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 420 | 0 | 43:54 | 420 |
41 | Paula Shingler | SVW | BF N | 420 | 0 | 44:29 | 420 |
42 | Roland Simpson | VM | GO N | 430 | 10 | 45:34 | 420 |
43 | David Stanley | VM | GO N | 430 | 10 | 45:49 | 420 |
44 | Gregory Dominish | VM | GO N | 460 | 40 | 48:39 | 420 |
45 | Justin Stafford | MM | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 460 | 40 | 48:56 | 420 |
46 | Joshua Simmons | OM | Garingal Orienteers | 490 | 70 | 51:34 | 420 |
47 | Andy Graham | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 420 | 10 | 45:38 | 410 |
48 | Graham Field | LM | GO N | 420 | 10 | 45:55 | 410 |
49 | Martin Cousins | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 520 | 110 | 55:17 | 410 |
50 | Richard Spinney | MM | No club | 400 | 0 | 40:56 | 400 |
51 | Savanna Sweeney | JW | WH N | 400 | 0 | 44:59 | 400 |
52 | Bob Morgan | SVM | BN N | 420 | 20 | 46:01 | 400 |
53 | Katherine Cameron | VW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 450 | 50 | 49:05 | 400 |
54 | Liming Zheng | JM | Garingal Orienteers | 480 | 80 | 52:55 | 400 |
55 | Martin Smith | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 530 | 130 | 57:34 | 400 |
56 | Kevin Smith | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 42:09 | 390 |
57 | Steve Flick | IM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 390 | 0 | 43:48 | 390 |
58 | John Haddrick | SVM | BN N | 410 | 20 | 46:25 | 390 |
59 | Tshinta Hopper | OW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 20 | 46:43 | 390 |
60 | Maggie Mackay | JW | UR N | 410 | 20 | 46:54 | 390 |
60 | Rochelle Cox | MW | GO N | 410 | 20 | 46:54 | 390 |
62 | Sharon Lambert | SVW | BN N | 420 | 30 | 47:04 | 390 |
63 | Graeme Hill | LM | WH N | 430 | 40 | 48:39 | 390 |
64 | Phillip Smyth | VM | BN N | 450 | 60 | 50:12 | 390 |
65 | Christopher Frain | VM | GO N | 600 | 210 | 65:42 | 390 |
66 | David Brown | MM | CAS N | 380 | 0 | 43:54 | 380 |
67 | Alan Gibson | SVM | BN N | 390 | 10 | 45:04 | 380 |
68 | Paul Toomey | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 30 | 47:36 | 380 |
69 | David Cameron | MM | No club | 430 | 50 | 49:44 | 380 |
70 | Peter Hopper | SVM | BN N | 460 | 80 | 52:58 | 380 |
71 | Aniko Fozo-Kertesz | MW | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 0 | 39:23 | 370 |
72 | Larry Weiss | LM | GO N | 370 | 0 | 42:18 | 370 |
73 | Tracy Marsh | VW | Big Foot Orienteers | 380 | 10 | 45:26 | 370 |
74 | Iain McKernan | VM | GO N | 400 | 30 | 47:03 | 370 |
75 | Matthew Thomson | JM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 410 | 40 | 48:09 | 370 |
76 | Fergus Dixon | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 90 | 53:49 | 370 |
77 | Karin Hefftner | LW | GO N | 360 | 0 | 41:15 | 360 |
78 | Peter McConaghy | VM | GO N | 360 | 0 | 44:28 | 360 |
79 | Toby Jeffries | MM | No club | 360 | 0 | 44:44 | 360 |
80 | Robert Herkes | OM | GO N | 370 | 10 | 45:57 | 360 |
81 | Jake Evans | JM | Big Foot Orienteers | 390 | 30 | 47:51 | 360 |
82 | Shaun Devine | MM | Garingal Orienteers | 410 | 50 | 49:34 | 360 |
83 | Toni Bachvarova | VW | GO N | 500 | 140 | 58:40 | 360 |
84 | Saffron Sweeney | VW | WH N | 350 | 0 | 41:49 | 350 |
85 | Julian Ledger | LM | BN N | 350 | 0 | 43:28 | 350 |
86 | Gus Wong | OM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 350 | 0 | 43:34 | 350 |
87 | Jim Mackay | SVM | UR N | 380 | 30 | 47:42 | 350 |
88 | Roger Mail | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 390 | 40 | 48:05 | 350 |
89 | Deb Walsham | VW | WH N | 410 | 60 | 50:24 | 350 |
90 | Will Colman | JM | No club | 430 | 80 | 52:12 | 350 |
91 | Zoe Melling | VW | UR N | 510 | 160 | 60:25 | 350 |
92 | Emmanuelle Convert | VW | WH N | 340 | 0 | 43:26 | 340 |
93 | Justine de Remy de Courcelles | JW | WH N | 340 | 0 | 43:29 | 340 |
94 | Holly Roberts | JW | Garingal Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 44:10 | 340 |
95 | Paul Prudhoe | LM | Central Coast Orienteers | 340 | 0 | 44:12 | 340 |
96 | Peter Day | SVM | GO N | 340 | 0 | 44:48 | 340 |
97 | Ian Jessup | SVM | GO N | 360 | 20 | 46:49 | 340 |
98 | Jamie Thomson | VM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 380 | 40 | 48:36 | 340 |
99 | Brett Sewell | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 400 | 60 | 50:41 | 340 |
100 | Jamie Kennedy | SVM | GO N | 330 | 0 | 41:18 | 330 |
101 | Ian Miller | IM | WH N | 330 | 0 | 44:02 | 330 |
102 | Aidan Wing-Lun | OM | No club | 350 | 20 | 46:15 | 330 |
103 | Johnny Petersen | LM | GO N | 360 | 30 | 47:11 | 330 |
104 | Ian McKenzie | LM | UR N | 360 | 30 | 47:44 | 330 |
105 | Digby Pritchard | SVM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 370 | 40 | 48:02 | 330 |
106 | Emily Butcher | OW | Big Foot Orienteers | 320 | 0 | 43:17 | 320 |
107 | Ross Barr | IM | GO N | 320 | 0 | 43:44 | 320 |
108 | John Reeves | LM | GO N | 320 | 0 | 44:55 | 320 |
109 | Paddy McDermott | VM | No club | 330 | 10 | 45:16 | 320 |
110 | Wayne Pepper | VM | BN N | 330 | 10 | 45:30 | 320 |
111 | John Murray | SVM | WH N | 340 | 20 | 46:18 | 320 |
112 | Dale Thompson | LW | GO N | 360 | 40 | 48:50 | 320 |
113 | Melissa Annetts | OW | Garingal Orienteers | 370 | 50 | 49:39 | 320 |
114 | Amanda Mackie | SVW | Big Foot Orienteers | 310 | 0 | 43:50 | 310 |
115 | Pauline Evans | LW | BF N | 310 | 0 | 44:44 | 310 |
116 | Wendy McConaghy | VW | GO N | 310 | 0 | 44:52 | 310 |
117 | Philip Towler | VM | CAS N | 320 | 10 | 45:13 | 310 |
118 | Silvia Teoh | MW | WH N | 340 | 30 | 47:09 | 310 |
119 | Mathew Collin | MM | UR N | 350 | 40 | 48:04 | 310 |
120 | Jason Wilson | VM | BN N | 410 | 100 | 54:10 | 310 |
121 | Jo Parr | SVW | Big Foot Orienteers | 300 | 0 | 43:03 | 300 |
122 | Samantha Baxter | OW | No club | 310 | 10 | 45:51 | 300 |
123 | James Stuart | WaM | IK N | 350 | 50 | 49:58 | 300 |
124 | Fiona Willington | VW | CAS N | 360 | 60 | 50:54 | 300 |
125 | Has Fakira | VM | GO N | 290 | 0 | 42:12 | 290 |
126 | Jim Merchant | IM | GO N | 320 | 30 | 47:28 | 290 |
127 | Stephen Dunlop | LM | WH N | 330 | 40 | 48:13 | 290 |
128 | Michelle Povah | VW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 360 | 70 | 51:03 | 290 |
129 | Nev Goodyer | LM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 42:45 | 280 |
130 | Terry Bluett | IM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 280 | 0 | 43:53 | 280 |
131 | Anna White | MW | GO N | 280 | 0 | 44:00 | 280 |
132 | Jai Di Tommaso | LW | GO N | 290 | 10 | 45:05 | 280 |
133 | Marguerite O'Rourke | VW | Big Foot Orienteers | 290 | 10 | 45:22 | 280 |
134 | Elizabeth Bulman | SVW | GO N | 290 | 10 | 45:58 | 280 |
135 | Justin Murray | OM | Western and Hills Orienteers | 310 | 30 | 47:23 | 280 |
136 | Simon Nash | SVM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 430 | 150 | 59:37 | 280 |
137 | Martin Mansfield | LM | WH N | 270 | 0 | 42:18 | 270 |
138 | Helen Murphy | LW | UR N | 270 | 0 | 42:58 | 270 |
139 | Julia Prudhoe | LW | Central Coast Orienteers | 270 | 0 | 44:46 | 270 |
140 | Bryony Cox | IW | GO N | 260 | 0 | 41:10 | 260 |
141 | ue Kitchener | SVW | Big Foot Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 43:16 | 260 |
142 | Kevin Roberts | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 260 | 0 | 44:53 | 260 |
143 | Stephanie Nicholls | VW | GO N | 270 | 10 | 45:21 | 260 |
144 | Andreas Lyndon | OM | GO N | 290 | 30 | 47:06 | 260 |
145 | Adam Brodie | MM | BN N | 390 | 130 | 57:30 | 260 |
146 | Robin Cameron | SVW | GO N | 320 | 70 | 51:09 | 250 |
147 | Matthieu Gaidoz | MM | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 330 | 80 | 52:46 | 250 |
148 | Karen Morante | OW | Newcastle Orienteering Club | 240 | 0 | 42:05 | 240 |
149 | Dan Redfern | SVM | GO N | 260 | 20 | 46:48 | 240 |
150 | Ron Junghans | IM | GO N | 280 | 40 | 48:30 | 240 |
151 | Keith Goode | LM | BF N | 290 | 50 | 49:09 | 240 |
152 | Roderick Smith | VM | UR N | 300 | 60 | 50:50 | 240 |
153 | David Bowerman | LM | CC N | 320 | 80 | 52:52 | 240 |
154 | Carol Jacobson | LW | GO N | 230 | 0 | 41:45 | 230 |
155 | Xanthe Spindler | MW | CAS N | 230 | 0 | 42:40 | 230 |
156 | Martin Slade | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 230 | 0 | 43:49 | 230 |
157 | Helen Smith | LW | BF N | 230 | 0 | 43:53 | 230 |
158 | John Giles | LM | GO N | 220 | 0 | 44:46 | 220 |
159 | Lara D'Abreo | WaW | BN N | 250 | 30 | 47:23 | 220 |
160 | David McGhee | VM | BN N | 260 | 40 | 48:37 | 220 |
161 | Yvonne Fillery | VW | Western and Hills Orienteers | 210 | 0 | 37:54 | 210 |
162 | Lloyd Gledhill | IM | GO N | 240 | 30 | 47:31 | 210 |
163 | Edward Butcher | JM | Big Foot Orienteers | 200 | 0 | 40:46 | 200 |
164 | Zac Turner | JM | No club | 200 | 0 | 40:48 | 200 |
165 | Stacey West | WaW | CAS N | 200 | 0 | 42:57 | 200 |
166 | Aiden Wilkinson | JM | CAS N | 230 | 30 | 47:10 | 200 |
167 | Barbara Dawson | WaW | Garingal Orienteers | 190 | 0 | 41:53 | 190 |
168 | Malcolm Gledhill | IM | WH N | 240 | 50 | 49:23 | 190 |
169 | Ted Mulherin | IM | WH N | 250 | 60 | 50:46 | 190 |
170 | Ross Catterall | LM | GO N | 360 | 170 | 61:51 | 190 |
171 | Ken Jacobson | IM | GO N | 180 | 0 | 40:28 | 180 |
172 | Hester Slade | LW | Garingal Orienteers | 180 | 0 | 41:51 | 180 |
173 | Tom Buckle | LM | BF N | 230 | 50 | 49:32 | 180 |
174 | Tai Southgate | JM | Big Foot Orienteers | 160 | 0 | 39:49 | 160 |
175 | John Southgate | SVM | Big Foot Orienteers | 160 | 0 | 39:57 | 160 |
176 | Evelyn Jap | Group | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 180 | 20 | 46:12 | 160 |
177 | Janet Morris | IW | WH N | 150 | 0 | 42:42 | 150 |
178 | Sue Thomson | IW | GO N | 150 | 0 | 43:28 | 150 |
179 | Jim Forbes | LM | Garingal Orienteers | 190 | 40 | 48:42 | 150 |
180 | Edith Chow | OW | Garingal Orienteers | 300 | 160 | 60:11 | 140 |
181 | Tristram and Adrienne Miller | Group | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 310 | 170 | 61:15 | 140 |
182 | Cheryl Bluett | LW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 130 | 0 | 41:22 | 130 |
183 | Marion Gledhill | IW | WH N | 140 | 30 | 47:59 | 110 |
184 | Nicole Gallahar | VW | Garingal Orienteers | 270 | 210 | 65:59 | 60 |
185 | Barbara Junghans | WaW | GO N | 50 | 0 | 26:09 | 50 |
186 | Tim Cox | IM | GO N | 40 | 0 | 22:30 | 40 |
187 | John Anderson | IM | Garingal Orienteers | 570 | 540 | 98:25 | 30 |
188 | Caroline Yarnell | SVW | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 200 | 260 | 70:32 | 0 |
189 | Ted Woodley | LM | GO N | 600 | 600 | 104:36 | 0 |
190 | Geoffrey Baxter | SVM | Garingal Orienteers | 240 | 1690 | 213:03 | 0 |
-- | Gavin Lewis | VM | Garingal Orienteers | 460 | 0 | DNF | 0 |
Mini
Name | Class | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Zheng | Mini | Garingal Orienteers | 13:10 |
2 | Maggie Cameron | Mini | No club | 17:52 |
3 | Ryan Pattison | Mini | BN N | 22:15 |
4 | Claire Simmons | Mini | CAS N | 25:24 |
5 | Hanna Fozo | Mini | Garingal Orienteers | 18:35 |
Results provided by Big Foot Orienteers
The splits (if any) go here