Sprint | (43 / 43) | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total Time | Behind | ||
1. | Alastair George | Big Foot Orienteers | 9:34 | 10:22 | 19:56 | ||
2. | Toby Wilson | Big Foot Orienteers | 11:09 | 11:04 | 22:13 | +2:17 | |
3. | Curtis Pepper | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 12:54 | 12:12 | 25:06 | +5:10 | |
4. | Emily Sorensen | Big Foot Orienteers | 12:38 | 13:50 | 26:28 | +6:32 | |
5. | Huon Wilson | Garingal Orienteers | 13:39 | 13:37 | 27:16 | +7:20 | |
6. | Rebecca George | Big Foot Orienteers | 13:25 | 13:55 | 27:20 | +7:24 | |
7. | James McQuillan | Western and Hills Orienteers | 14:28 | 16:38 | 31:06 | +11:10 | |
8. | Jock Davis | Big Foot Orienteers | 18:18 | 15:41 | 33:59 | +14:03 | |
9. | Andy Simpson | Big Foot Orienteers | 19:15 | 16:35 | 35:50 | +15:54 | |
10. | David Bray | Garingal Orienteers | 19:05 | 16:46 | 35:51 | +15:55 | |
11. | Wayne Pepper | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 19:25 | 16:32 | 35:57 | +16:01 | |
12. | John Bulman | Garingal Orienteers | 17:19 | 18:56 | 36:15 | +16:19 | |
13. | Graeme Dawson | Garingal Orienteers | 19:06 | 17:11 | 36:17 | +16:21 | |
14. | Paul Marsh | Big Foot Orienteers | 20:10 | 16:08 | 36:18 | +16:22 | |
15. | Miles Ellis | Big Foot Orienteers | 19:26 | 16:54 | 36:20 | +16:24 | |
16. | Rodney Parkin | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 18:52 | 22:54 | 41:46 | +21:50 | |
17. | Emmanuelle Convert | Western and Hills Orienteers | 22:50 | 20:13 | 43:03 | +23:07 | |
18. | Melissa Joseph | Garingal Orienteers | 22:42 | 20:28 | 43:10 | +23:14 | |
19. | Justine de Remy de Courcelles | Western and Hills Orienteers | 22:22 | 20:56 | 43:18 | +23:22 | |
20. | Ian Jessup | Garingal Orienteers | 23:33 | 20:57 | 44:30 | +24:34 | |
21. | Paul Prudhoe | Central Coast Orienteers | 21:54 | 23:06 | 45:00 | +25:04 | |
22. | Andrew Wisniewski | Big Foot Orienteers | 23:05 | 22:00 | 45:05 | +25:09 | |
23. | Terry Bluett | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 22:36 | 23:03 | 45:39 | +25:43 | |
24. | Julian Ledger | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 21:19 | 24:51 | 46:10 | +26:14 | |
25. | Julia Prudhoe | Central Coast Orienteers | 27:40 | 24:44 | 52:24 | +32:28 | |
26. | Airdrie Long | Garingal Orienteers | 27:31 | 26:18 | 53:49 | +33:53 | |
27. | Sue Froude | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 35:19 | 30:56 | 1:06:15 | +46:19 | |
28. | Barbara Dawson | Garingal Orienteers | 36:02 | 30:43 | 1:06:45 | +46:49 | |
28. | Nicola Nygh | Big Foot Orienteers | 28:24 | 38:21 | 1:06:45 | +46:49 | |
30. | Aiden McQuillan | Western and Hills Orienteers | 37:29 | 33:16 | 1:10:45 | +50:49 | |
31. | Elizabeth Bulman | Garingal Orienteers | 37:13 | 34:56 | 1:12:09 | +52:13 | |
32. | Keith Goode | Big Foot Orienteers | 46:24 | 41:22 | 1:27:46 | +67:50 | |
Ian Froude | Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers | 22:14 | 23:47 | MP | |||
Jake Evans | Big Foot Orienteers | 15:12 | MP | MP | |||
Jim Mackay | Uringa Orienteers | 18:32 | DNF | DNF | |||
Dave Lotty | Uringa Orienteers | 49:52 | DNS | DNS | |||
Ian McKenzie | Uringa Orienteers | DNS | DNS | ||||
James Phillips | Garingal Orienteers | 1:04:55 | DNS | DNS | |||
Jennifer Thompson | CAS N | DNS | DNS | ||||
Linda Mandin | Bennelong Northside Orienteers | 1:00:41 | DNS | DNS | |||
Ross Barr | Garingal Orienteers | 23:59 | DNS | DNS | |||
Serena Doyle | Uringa Orienteers | DNS | DNS | ||||
Shane Doyle | Uringa Orienteers | DNS | DNS |
The splits (if any) go here